Affiliation

To register your school for the current league season, please download and complete the affiliation form (on this link).

Schools currently affiliated for 2017/18 season (updated October 26th)

Ab Kettleby & Somerby Primary School

Asfordby Captain’s Close Primary

Asfordby Hill Primary

Ashby C of E Primary

Ashby Hill Top

Barlestone C of E Primary

Belton C of E Primary

Belvoirdale Primary Coalville

Blaby Stokes Primary School

Broomfield Primary School East Goscote

Burbage Junior School

Church Hill C of E Primary

Claybrooke Primary School

Cossington Primary

Desford Community Primary

Dixie Grammar School

Dunton Bassett Primary School

East Leake Brrokside Primary

Ellistown Primary School

Fairfield Community Primary Wigston

Fairfield Preparatory School

Fernvale Primary School

Frisby C of E Primary

Gaddesby Primary School

Gaddesby Primary School

Glenfield Primary

Glenmere Primary School

Great Dalby Primary School

Greystoke Primary School

Hall Orchard Primary Barrow Upon Soar

Harby C of E Primary

Hathern C of E Primary

Highcliffe Primary School

Hollywell Primary School

Holy Cross Whitwick

Hose C of E Primary

Hugglescote Primary School

Humberstone Junior Academy

Huncote Community Primary  School

Kilby St Mary’s

Kingsway Primary School

Kirby muxloe Primary

Lady Jane Grey Primary Groby

Langham C of E Primary

Latimer Primary School

Launde Primary School

Leicester Grammar School

Leicester High School

Long Clawson C of E Primary

Manorfield C of E Primary Stoney Stanton

Meadowdale Primary Academy

Mercenfeld Primary School Markfield

Mountfields Lodge Primary School

Newtown Linford Primary School

Old Dalby Primary School

Orchard Primary Castle Donington

Queniborough Primary School

Ratby Primary School

Ratcliffe College

Redmile C of E Primary

Ridgeway Primary Academy

Riverside Primary School

Rothley C of E primary

Saint Mary’s Field Primary

Scalford C of E Primary

Seagrave Village Primary

Sketchley Hill Primary School

St  Peters C of E Primary  Market Bosworth

St Andrews Primary School

St Barthololews C of E Primary

St Botolphs C of E Primary

St Clares Primary School

St Edwards C of E Primary Castle Donington

St John The Baptist Primary Leicester

St Luke’s C of E Primary Thurnby

St Margarets C of E Primary Stoke Golding

St Michael & All Angels Rearsby

St Pauls C of E Primary School

St Peter & St Paul C of E Primary

Stafford Leys Primary School

Stathern Primary School

Stoneygate School

Swallowdale Primary School Melton Mowbray

Swinford C of E Primary

Swithland St Leonards Primary

The Merton Primary School

The Pastures Primary Narborough

Thornton Primary School

Thurlaston C of E Primary

Ullesthorpe C of E Primary

Willowbrook Primary Academy

Woolden Primary School

Wymeswold C of E Primary


If you have any questions please contact the affiliations secretary.
Please send your completed form and payment back to register your school for next season.